""TÀnÀ vuonna katson vain laadukkaita elokuvia." Suosittelisitko nÀitÀ elÀviÀ kuvia minulle? Koska minÀkin pidÀn laadukkaista elokuvista."
"Makes me wonder about the definition of premature here? Does every people who doesn't go quietly while sleeping and being less than 70 die prematurely in your opinion? I suggest Akira Kurosawa, Satya"
"Juu. Kaipa ne kansan syvÀt rivit voivat nÀin ajatellakin. Mutta massahan ei ole koskaan mitÀÀn elokuvista tai ylipÀÀtÀÀn yhtÀÀn mistÀÀn ymmÀrtÀnytkÀÀn. :D"
"Mukavaa, ettÀ Arvottomat maistui. On tosin sen verran nillitettÀvÀ, ettÀ kyllÀhÀn PellonpÀÀtÀ kai ihan yleisestikin pidetÀÀn yhtenÀ maamme parhaista nÀyttelijöistÀ kautta aikain. En tok"
"Great that you are making this. One suggestion though: Make the default viewing on this list inverted, so that the newest entry is first and oldest last, if you could. It's easier for the readers to f"
"I think you missed some films on this list. I suggest adding everything coming from cesspool called Hollywood on this list and this would be perfect."
"Johanlefourbe: Granted. This list as it is, is more interesting still than those tits and ass lists which occupy the front page more than often and kudos to you for the effort. My point was mainly th"
"Yes, this is a well-disguised and planned coup. You got us."
"^ Yes. I think I will argue with you about that in length because you seem to be such a reasonable and good conversationalist overall... It would seem to me that one should be Buddha reincarnate or s"
"I don't know why I even bother, because I know which films will win these even before all the votes are cast... It would be more interesting to do a list of those films with only a few votes anyways,"
"I agree mostly I suppose, yet I think many of these films are as such recognized masterpieces already... and not really underrated. Bunuel's films especially and many others do appear on most film can"
"You have wrong Alfie on this list, I think."
"1. Tale of Tales (1979) 2. Princess Mononoke (1997) 3. Der Fuehrer's Face (1942) 4. Perfect Blue (1997) 5. How Wings Are Attached to the Backs of Angels (1997) 6. Little Nemo (1911) 7. The Skeleton Da"
"Fair enough. :) Personally I find bad and/or obscure films from great directors interesting, atleast in contrast to their masterpieces. So yes, I don't like Fear and Desire either, but I am still gr"
"Even I consider Lolita a failure. And how in the heaven's name you know Fear and Desire is the crappiest movie made by Kubrick, when some two comments ago you declared that you haven't seen it? Ergo"
"I just love your list. It's a joy to see such stuff as Love Supreme, Black Saint & The Sinner Lady and some GY!BE on it, even though I personally like F # A # oo more, but Skinny fists is nice as well"
"Hard to pick just 10, but I give it a try: 1. Master & Margarita - Mihail Bulgakov 2. Ulysses - James Joyce 3. The Trial - Franz Kafka 4. War and Peace - Leo Tolstoy 5. The Egyptian - Mika Waltari 6."
"Very good list, sir. :) Nice to see a good one here once in a while and not always those ass & tits lists, which seems to have almost overrun this site."
"Kuulin, ettÀ Buddhalla, HitlerillÀ ja Jeesuksella oli myös jotain tekemistÀ asian kanssa."